12 CAMPDEN ROAD LIMITED
Likely a resident-managed freehold or leasehold property company for the residential building at 12 Campden Road, handling day-to-day management of shared areas, maintenance coordination, and administrative duties on behalf of the property's occupying shareholders or leaseholders.
Opportunity 78/100 (strong), bankability 75/100. Share purchase looks the cleaner deal structure. Most likely exit: share sale to pe / searcher (65/100).
Data confidence
Overall: medium (77/100)Adequate coverage. AI outputs are reliable for the sections scored high; verify the rest in diligence.
Sector-multiple EBITDA, turnover, and NAV-proxy valuation range with confidence tier — derived from extracted iXBRL financials.
Available from the Pro tier upwards.
See pricing →Solid opportunity signal. Worth a dedicated memo and management meeting.
Signals from accounts
Derived from iXBRL accounts · accounting standard not declaredKey financials
2 years extracted from filed iXBRL accountsHover to see exact values · click legend to toggle series
Financials
Extracted from Companies House accounts · accounting standard unknown| Metric | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | £7.6k | £5.6k |
| Current assets | £4.3k | £2.0k |
| Net assets | £7.6k | £5.6k |
Amounts extracted automatically from iXBRL. Fields left blank were not reported or not mapped. Values in GBP unless stated.
Recent activity
- • 2 persons-with-significant-control
- • 1 accounts
- • 1 confirmation-statement
Corporate timeline (78 events)Click to expand
- 2026-01-04📄notification-of-a-person-with-significant-control-statementpersons-with-significant-control · PSC08
- 2025-12-30📄accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entityaccounts · AA
- 2025-12-01📄cessation-of-a-person-with-significant-controlpersons-with-significant-control · PSC07
- 2025-02-17➕HILL, Harry appointeddirector
- 2025-02-17➖WOODHOUSE, Rachel resigneddirector
- 2025-02-17📄appoint-person-director-company-with-name-dateofficers · AP01
- 2025-02-17📄termination-director-company-with-name-termination-dateofficers · TM01
- 2025-01-24📄appoint-person-director-company-with-name-dateofficers · AP01
- 2025-01-23📄termination-director-company-with-name-termination-dateofficers · TM01
- 2025-01-23📄termination-secretary-company-with-name-termination-dateofficers · TM02
- 2025-01-23📄cessation-of-a-person-with-significant-controlpersons-with-significant-control · PSC07
- 2024-11-15➕WOODHOUSE, Rachel appointeddirector
- 2024-11-14➖SCOTT, Emma Rachel resignedsecretary
- 2024-11-14➖SADLER, Daniel Mark resigneddirector
- 2024-10-29📄accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entityaccounts · AA
- 2024-09-26📄notification-of-a-person-with-significant-controlpersons-with-significant-control · PSC01
- 2023-12-29📄accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entityaccounts · AA