TWENTY TWO INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTD

🏛️Establishedactive
SC652579 · ltd · incorporated 2020-01-24
Investment thesis
Property vehicle with leveraged stack — refinance / partial-release angle.
Why interesting: Asset-backed; value largely in underlying property; lender engagement likely possible.
Why risky: Multiple lenders to manage; inter-creditor friction and partial-release cost possible.
🔒Estimated value
Upgrade to see
Turnover
year to Jan 2025
Net worth
£-34.1k
book net assets
Opportunity
65/100
Strong
🔔
Follow this company (free)
Email alerts on filings, charges, director changes, gazette notices. No account needed.

Unsubscribe any time from any email. GDPR-respectful.

What this business does
Primary activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Sector: Real estate
Investor take
Pass (distressed without resilience)
Distressed property-backed borrower — structural issues outweigh the discount.

Opportunity 65/100 (strong), bankability 57/100. High owner-dependency — earn-out structure likely required for clean transition. Share purchase looks the cleaner deal structure. Biggest value-creation lever: Consolidate lender relationships. 7 distinct lenders creates friction — refinance into single-lender structure for cleaner diligence. Most likely exit: distressed disposal / insolvency (65/100).

🏦

Refinance opportunity

26 live charges · 7 lenders · oldest 5.4y

35/100
too messy

Refinance path is blocked by complexity. Rethink structure or expect bespoke, expensive terms.

  • · Oldest live charge is 5.4 years old — likely at or near maturity.
  • · 7 lenders named — inter-creditor friction likely.
  • · Legal-friction score 40/100 — workable, but lender will want more DD.

Data confidence

Overall: medium (73/100)

Adequate coverage. AI outputs are reliable for the sections scored high; verify the rest in diligence.

Company profile
address, 1 SIC codes, incorporation date
100
Financials
1 year of iXBRL accounts extracted (no YoY comparison) + narrative notes parsed
50
Lenders & charges
26 charges (26/26 with lender, 26/26 with type)
90
Directors & officers
2 officers (2 active, 2 linked, 2 with DOB)
90
Ownership & PSC
2 active PSC(s) of 2 total, 2 with control declared
90
Director network
1 connected companies via shared directors
48
Filing history
57 filings on record
85
Gazette notices
No matching gazette notices (standard for active companies)
60
Opportunity Score
65/100Strong
PassWatchWorth a lookStrongExceptional 

Solid opportunity signal. Worth a dedicated memo and management meeting.

Business quality
55
Adequate — check latest filings for context.
Acquirability
55
Some acquirability indicators.
Risk profile
66
Some moderate concerns — review flags.
Signal strength
100
Good data coverage for analysis.

Signals from accounts

Derived from iXBRL accounts · accounting standard not declared
Negative net assets
Liabilities exceed assets by £34,118

Key financials

1 year extracted from filed iXBRL accounts
Cash
£66k
Net Worth
-£34k
Current Assets
£199k
Current Liabilities

Financials

Extracted from Companies House accounts · accounting standard unknown
Metric2025-01-31
Total assets£1.07M
Current assets£199.0k
Cash£65.9k
Debtors£133.1k
Net assets£-34.1k

Amounts extracted automatically from iXBRL. Fields left blank were not reported or not mapped. Values in GBP unless stated.

🔒Filing-note intelligence

1 signal detected in this company's narrative notes — going-concern language, audit opinion, contingent liabilities, related-party transactions.

Available from the Pro tier upwards.

See pricing →

Recent activity

Last 30 days
0
filings
Last 90 days
9
filings
  • 8 mortgage
  • 1 confirmation-statement
Last 180 days
15
filings
  • 14 mortgage
  • 1 confirmation-statement
Counts from Companies House filing history.
Corporate timeline (61 events)Click to expand
  1. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage-satisfy-charge-full
    mortgage · MR04
  2. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage-satisfy-charge-full
    mortgage · MR04
  3. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage-satisfy-charge-full
    mortgage · MR04
  4. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage-satisfy-charge-full
    mortgage · MR04
  5. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage-create-with-deed-with-charge-number-charge-creation-date
    mortgage · MR01
  6. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage · MR01
  7. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage · MR01
  8. 2026-03-25
    📄
    mortgage · MR01
  9. 2026-03-25
    🔓
    Charge satisfied #19
  10. 2026-03-25
    🔓
    Charge satisfied #22
  11. 2026-03-25
    🔓